Meet Our Champions


Officer Domestic Taxes, Uganda Revenue Authority
Class of 2022
    
Communications Officer, Rocket Health
Class of 2022
    
Communications and Engagement Support, Sunbird AI
Class of 2022
    
Communications Officer, Government Citizen Interaction Centre (GCIC)
Class of 2022
    
Officer Domestic Taxes, Uganda Revenue Authority
Class of 2022
    
Instrumentation and Quality Analyst at Luwero Industries Limited, a National Enterprises Cooperation subsidiary
Class of 2022
    
Associate, KTA Advocates
Class of 2022
    
Immigration Assistant, Directorate of Citizenship and Immigration Control (DCIC), Ministry of Internal Affairs
Class of 2022
    
Team Leader, Public Health Ambassadors Uganda-PHAU
Class of 2022
    
Gender, Health and Environment Officer at Regenerate Africa
Class of 2022
    
Investment Planner, National Planning Authority
Class of 2022
    
Programme Associate, Uganda National NGO Forum
Class of 2022
    
Co-Founder, Innovent Labs Africa
Class of 2022
    
Production Engineer, Uganda Industrial Research Institute
Class of 2022
    
Graduate Volunteer, Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Class of 2022
    


Fellow, Teach For Uganda
Class of 2021
    
Civil Engineer, National Enterprise Corporation (NEC-UPDF)
Class of 2021
    
Founder, Publicity House
Class of 2021
    
Public health specialist, Ministry of Health
Class of 2021
    
Information and Data Management, Uganda National Oil Company
Class of 2021
    
Founder, Mazungumzo
Class of 2021
    
Programs Officer, Media Challenge Initiative
Class of 2021
    
Head–Digital Communications, Office of the President
Class of 2021
    
Police Officer, Uganda Police Force
Class of 2021
    
Deputy Director, CEED Uganda
Class of 2021
    
Labour Support Officer, Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Class of 2021
    
Performance Auditor, Office of the Auditor General
Class of 2021
    
Immigration Officer, Ministry of Internal Affairs
Class of 2021
    
Finance and Administration, Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs
Class of 2021
    
Labour, Industrial Relations and Productivity Officer, Ministry of Gender Labour and Social Development
Class of 2021